Fenestra Estonian Open 28th-30th March 2003
|
1st round
29th March
|
2nd round
29th March
|
Quarters
29th March
|
Semi-Finals
30th March
|
Final 30th March
|
[1] John White (Sco)
bye
|
John White
3-0
(15-9, 15-10, 15-13)
Mark Krajcsak
|
John White
3-1
(15-12, 9-15, 15-10, 15-15)
Liam Kenny
|
Renan Lavigne
3-0
(15-4, 15-12, 15-7)
John White
|
Joseph Kneipp
3-1
(15-13, 15-11, 9-15, 15-10)
Renan Lavigne
|
[16] Mark Krajcsak (Hun)
3-0
(15-3, 15-7, 15-4)
Rauno Tiesel (Est)
|
[8] Liam Kenny (Irl)
3-0
(15-3, 15-5, 15-7)
Iiro Salonen (Fin)
|
Liam Kenny
3-0
(15-9, 15-11, 15-11)
Mika Monto
|
[9] Mika Monto (Fin)
3-0
(15-3, 15-3, 15-8)
Philip Verzun (Est)
|
[4] Renan Lavigne (Fra)
bye
|
Renan Lavigne
3-0
(15-12, 17-15, 15-12)
Badr Abdel Aziz
|
Renan Lavigne
3-2
(6-15,17-15,15-14,11-15,15-14)
Olli Tuominen
|
[13] Badr Abdel Aziz (Swe)
3-0
(15-6, 15-2, 15-9)
Matias Tuomi (Fin)
|
[5] Olli Tuominen
(Fin)
bye
|
Olli Tuominen
3-0
(15-5, 15-4, 15-6)
Morten Sorensen
|
[12] Morten Sorensen (Den)
3-0
(15-5, 15-4, 15-7)
Hameed Ahmed (Fin)
|
[3] Joseph Kneipp (Aus)
bye
|
Joseph Kneipp
3-0
(15-12, 15-9, 15-10)
Joakim Karlsson
|
Joseph Kneipp
3-0
(15-10, 15-13, 15-11)
Mark Chaloner
|
Joseph Kneipp
3-0
(17-14, 15-9, 15-8)
Mark Chaloner
|
[14] Joakim Karlsson
(Swe)
3-0
(15-12, 15-8, 15-8)
Jan Zemlicka (Cze)
|
[6] Shahier Razik (Can)
bye
|
Shahier Razik
3-0
(15-7, 15-12, 15-13)
Olle Poutiainen
|
Olle Poutiainen (Fin)
w.o.
[11] Martin Dzur (Cze)
|
Ville Sistonen (Fin)
w.o.
[7] Lars Harms (Swi)
|
Aleksei Severinov
3-0
(15-10, 15-6, 15-6)
Ville Sistonen
|
Mark Chaloner
3-0
(15-2, 15-4, 15-3)
Aleksei Severinov
|
Aleksei Severinov (Rus)
w.o.
[10] Stephane Galifi (Fra)
|
[2] Mark Chaloner
(Eng)
bye
|
Mark Chaloner
3-0
(15-6, 15-9, 15-4)
Henrik Löfvenborg
|
[15] Henrik Löfvenborg (Swe)
3-0
(15-10, 17-16, 15-13)
Roman Dolinich (Ukr)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
click
here for results of the group stage
Places
5-26
5-6 place
|
|
(5) Olli Tuominen (Fin) - (6) Shahier Razik (Can)
|
3-1 (15-1, 15-6, 13-15, 15-10)
|
|
|
5-8 place semis
|
|
(5) Olli Tuominen (Fin)- (8) Liam Kenny (Irl)
|
w.o.
|
(6) Shahier Razik (Can) - (12) Morten W. Sorensen (Den)
|
2-0 (15-11, 15-10)
|
|
|
Fourth round
|
|
(5) Olli Tuominen (Fin) - (15) Henrik Löfvenborg (Swe)
|
2-0 (15-4, 15-7)
|
(12) Morten W. Sorensen (Den) - Aleksei Severinov (Rus)
|
2-0 (15-3, 15-6)
|
(8) Liam Kenny (Irl) - (14) Joakim Karlsson (Swe)
|
2-0 (15-13, 15-6)
|
(6) Shahier Razik (Can) - (9) Mika Monto (Fin)
|
2-0 (15-12, 15-11)
|
|
|
Third round |
|
(14) Joakim Karlsson (Swe) - Rauno Tiesel (Est) |
2-0 (15-5, 15-11) |
(12) Morten W. Sorensen (Den) - (13) Badr Abdel Aziz (Swe) |
2-0 (15-7, 15-11) |
(9) Mika Monto (Fin) - (16) Mark Krajcsak (Hun) |
2-0 (15-12, 15-7) |
(15) Henrik Löfvenborg (Swe) - Matias Tuomi (Fin) |
2-0 (15-13, 15-5) |
|
|
Second round
|
|
(14) Joakim Karlsson (Swe) - Philip Verzun (Est)
|
2-0 (15-5, 15-11)
|
(15) Henrik Löfvenborg (Swe) - Hameed Ahmed (Fin) |
2-0 (17-15, 15-11) |
(12) Morten W. Sorensen (Den) - Roman Dolinich (Ukr)
|
2-0 (15-11, 15-10)
|
(9) Mika Monto (Fin) - Jan Zemlicka (Cze)
|
2-0 (15-13, 15-9)
|
Matias Tuomi (Fin) - Olle Poutiainen (Fin) |
w.o. |
Rauno Tiesel (Est) - Ville Sistonen (Fin) |
w.o. |
|
|
First round
|
|
Philip Verzun (Est) - Iiro Salonen (Fin)
|
2-1 (15-13, 6-15, 15-8)
|
|